Valles pagasta G.Streļeca zemnieku saimniecība "AIZSILI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 47 353 | 70 546 | 62 410 | 50 003 | 53 095 | 99 533 | 234 426 | 223 653 | 262 084 | 247 485 | 223 114 | 200 649 | 181 171 | 160 538 | 135 714 | 136 472 |
| Total non-current assets | 117 772 | 110 193 | 99 456 | 106 710 | 148 459 | 302 757 | 278 017 | 245 695 | 215 497 | 98 132 | 90 221 | 88 290 | 88 290 | 88 290 | 88 290 | 88 290 |
| Total assets | 165 125 | 180 739 | 161 866 | 156 713 | 201 554 | 402 290 | 512 443 | 469 348 | 477 581 | 345 617 | 313 335 | 288 939 | 269 461 | 248 828 | 224 004 | 224 762 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 41 972 | 64 404 | 62 421 | 66 477 | 73 784 | 101 718 | 126 037 | 114 163 | 146 882 | 86 408 | 72 718 | 58 052 | 50 379 | 38 240 | 37 607 | 34 512 |
| Non-current liabilities | 140 194 | 100 295 | 53 383 | 16 300 | 12 848 | 173 079 | 139 575 | 107 820 | 81 510 | 21 149 | 17 104 | 12 845 | 8395 | 5044 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 182 166 | 164 699 | 115 804 | 82 777 | 86 632 | 274 797 | 265 612 | 221 983 | 228 392 | 107 557 | 89 822 | 70 897 | 58 774 | 43 284 | 37 607 | 34 512 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 500 | 33 081 | 30 022 | 27 874 | 9720 | 12 571 | 117 542 | 992 | 3162 | -11 129 | -14 547 | -5471 | -7355 | -5143 | -19 147 | 3854 |
| Total equity | -17 041 | 16 040 | 46 062 | 73 936 | 114 922 | 127 493 | 245 035 | 246 027 | 249 189 | 238 060 | 223 513 | 218 042 | 210 687 | 205 544 | 186 397 | 190 250 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 554 931 | 1 000 290 | 1 093 948 | 1 082 441 | 1 497 082 | 1 507 923 | 1 578 576 | 1 145 257 | 822 298 | 447 252 | 144 082 | 190 712 | 183 772 | 168 556 | 98 539 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 4101 | 33 952 | 34 351 | 34 826 | 18 274 | 22 517 | 140 760 | 11 564 | 15 424 | -1890 | -6885 | 2950 | 139 | 2496 | -14 948 | 6141 |
| EBITDA | 4101 | 33 952 | 34 351 | 34 826 | 18 274 | 22 517 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 1051 | 33 952 | 31 885 | 34 077 | 17 739 | 19 695 | 126 489 | 992 | 3162 | -11 129 | -14 547 | -5471 | -7355 | -5143 | -19 147 | 3854 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 500 | 33 081 | 30 022 | 27 874 | 9720 | 12 571 | 117 542 | 992 | 3162 | -11 129 | -14 547 | -5471 | -7355 | -5143 | -19 147 | 3854 |
| Labour costs | 15 626 | 18 008 | 20 436 | 21 142 | 31 502 | 33 857 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 16 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 29 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Valles pagasta G.Streļeca zemnieku saimniecība "AIZSILI"
Overview
Valles pagasta G.Streļeca zemnieku saimniecība "AIZSILI" (reg. no. 48701007357) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Aizkraukles nov., Daudzeses pag., Daudzeva, "Saskaņa".
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. Net profit for 2025 was 3854 €. The company was profitable in 10 of the 16 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 224 762 € and equity 190 250 € (84,6% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.