SIA "RMC Architectural Management"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 39 000 € (36% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2024
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 102 206 | 8800 | 19 186 | 16 834 | 106 668 | 57 163 | 81 606 | 124 767 | 548 322 | 388 590 | 294 804 | 350 772 | 688 051 | 522 908 | 1 045 207 |
| Total non-current assets | 2094 | 1858 | 11 877 | 10 211 | 27 904 | 23 493 | 16 105 | 4702 | 6801 | 9735 | 6737 | 7142 | 32 106 | 29 631 | 41 210 |
| Total assets | 104 300 | 10 658 | 31 063 | 27 045 | 134 572 | 80 656 | 97 711 | 129 469 | 555 123 | 398 325 | 301 541 | 357 914 | 720 157 | 552 539 | 1 086 417 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 91 419 | 7392 | 10 787 | 9489 | 111 773 | 69 121 | 66 019 | 99 452 | 247 171 | 271 269 | 80 423 | 151 743 | 574 284 | 443 500 | 298 778 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 550 | 10 334 | 64 445 | 63 974 | 26 736 | 11 105 | 10 638 | 5875 | 5875 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 91 419 | 7392 | 10 787 | 9489 | 125 323 | 79 455 | 130 464 | 163 426 | 273 907 | 282 374 | 91 061 | 157 618 | 580 159 | 443 500 | 298 778 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 10 880 | 1266 | 18 276 | 15 556 | 6403 | -12 166 | -23 830 | -1204 | 315 173 | -165 265 | 94 529 | 64 816 | 58 451 | 11 263 | 717 600 |
| Total equity | 12 881 | 3266 | 20 276 | 17 556 | 9249 | -8917 | -32 753 | -33 957 | 281 216 | 115 951 | 210 480 | 200 296 | 139 998 | 109 039 | 787 639 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 172 827 | 46 763 | 94 775 | 99 934 | 316 675 | 401 411 | 203 257 | 56 854 | 1 348 620 | 299 264 | 708 873 | 1 122 845 | 882 519 | 1 161 504 | 2 052 338 |
| Operating profit | 12 592 | 1468 | 21 068 | 17 965 | 6723 | -12 166 | -23 830 | -1204 | 315 173 | -165 265 | 94 529 | 64 816 | 58 451 | 14 513 | 727 350 |
| EBITDA | 12 592 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 12 592 | 1468 | 21 068 | 17 965 | 6723 | -12 166 | -23 830 | -1204 | 315 173 | -165 265 | 94 529 | 64 816 | 58 451 | 14 513 | 727 350 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 880 | 1266 | 18 276 | 15 556 | 6403 | -12 166 | -23 830 | -1204 | 315 173 | -165 265 | 94 529 | 64 816 | 58 451 | 11 263 | 717 600 |
| Labour costs | 748 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 21 | 29 | 14 | 19 | 22 | 25 | 25 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 881 | 0 | 18 276 | 14 710 | 6000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 000 | 118 749 | 42 222 | 39 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Arkon 5, SIA — 17,36%
Summary: SIA "RMC Architectural Management"
Overview
SIA "RMC Architectural Management" (reg. no. 50103175701) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Rīga, Cesvaines iela 15A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 2 052 338 €, up 76,7% on the previous year (1 161 504 €). From 2010 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 19,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 717 600 € (35,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 15 published years. In 2024 the company had 25 employees. Revenue per employee was 82 094 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 1 086 417 € and equity 787 639 € (72,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.