SIA M-41Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 273 094 | 284 115 | 287 584 | 393 735 | 377 398 | 378 857 | 196 476 | 214 932 | 248 843 | 286 395 | 256 610 | 271 747 | 270 669 | 306 178 | 315 565 |
| Total non-current assets | 6446 | 69 895 | 67 361 | 91 083 | 99 043 | 101 680 | 102 571 | 177 295 | 130 659 | 87 370 | 98 691 | 110 159 | 110 403 | 107 276 | 103 585 |
| Total assets | 279 540 | 354 010 | 354 945 | 484 818 | 476 441 | 480 537 | 299 047 | 392 227 | 379 502 | 373 765 | 355 301 | 381 906 | 381 072 | 413 454 | 419 150 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 277 566 | 353 288 | 357 076 | 424 687 | 416 011 | 419 803 | 238 379 | 152 970 | 155 392 | 130 367 | 137 469 | 129 939 | 126 975 | 154 466 | 125 780 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 277 566 | 353 288 | 357 076 | 424 687 | 416 011 | 419 803 | 238 379 | 152 970 | 155 392 | 130 367 | 137 469 | 129 939 | 126 975 | 154 466 | 125 780 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -26 | -1252 | -2853 | 63 163 | 299 | 304 | -1606 | 110 078 | 8853 | 19 288 | 8256 | 108 403 | 2130 | 4891 | 34 382 |
| Total equity | 1974 | 722 | -2131 | 60 131 | 60 430 | 60 734 | 60 668 | 239 257 | 224 110 | 243 398 | 217 832 | 251 967 | 254 097 | 258 988 | 293 370 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 20 278 | 12 467 | 2531 | 2538 | 9734 | 12 170 | 4003 | 32 362 | 16 463 | 22 405 | 11 084 | 10 298 | 15 418 | 16 491 | 71 831 |
| Operating profit | -26 | -1209 | -2587 | 72 577 | 1673 | 1866 | -1606 | 14 875 | 2928 | 13 449 | 2358 | 112 187 | -3832 | -414 | 34 388 |
| Profit before income tax | -26 | -1225 | -2587 | 72 577 | 1673 | 1865 | -1606 | 110 128 | 8855 | 19 289 | 8256 | 118 153 | 2180 | 4941 | 34 382 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -26 | -1252 | -2853 | 63 163 | 299 | 304 | -1606 | 110 078 | 8853 | 19 288 | 8256 | 108 403 | 2130 | 4891 | 34 382 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 000 | 0 | 33 822 | 74 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA M-41 bis — 84,85%
- SIA M-41 bis — 2 shared people
Summary: SIA M-41
Overview
SIA M-41 (reg. no. 50103430371) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Rīga, Matīsa iela 41C - 34.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 71 831 €, up 336% on the previous year (16 491 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 34 382 € (47,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 71 831 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 419 150 € and equity 293 370 € (70,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.