SIA M-41 bisActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 184 | 23 579 | 19 400 | 19 666 | 19 507 | 59 378 | 71 671 | 77 581 | 95 037 | 72 202 | 76 745 | 83 575 | 83 968 |
| Total non-current assets | 32 400 | 65 189 | 88 955 | 100 554 | 156 025 | 149 465 | 149 908 | 141 971 | 158 500 | 237 093 | 222 499 | 205 253 | 188 626 |
| Total assets | 32 584 | 88 768 | 108 355 | 120 220 | 175 532 | 208 843 | 221 579 | 219 552 | 253 537 | 309 295 | 299 244 | 288 828 | 272 594 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 31 000 | 91 188 | 103 791 | 112 632 | 183 050 | 227 321 | 240 711 | 253 848 | 261 685 | 266 502 | 275 840 | 291 436 | 299 875 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 31 000 | 91 188 | 103 791 | 112 632 | 183 050 | 227 321 | 240 711 | 253 848 | 261 685 | 266 502 | 275 840 | 291 436 | 299 875 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -416 | -4673 | 6984 | 3024 | -15 106 | -11 386 | -654 | -15 164 | -16 902 | -20 741 | -19 389 | -26 012 | -24 673 |
| Total equity | 1584 | -2420 | 4564 | 7588 | -7518 | -18 478 | -19 132 | -34 296 | -8148 | 42 793 | 23 404 | -2608 | -27 281 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 149 | 19 956 | 16 563 | 1839 | 5196 | 13 433 | 13 980 | 4826 | 16 816 | 5716 | 1651 | 2148 |
| Operating profit | -416 | -4503 | 7408 | 3627 | -15 106 | -8142 | -3887 | -15 114 | -16 852 | -20 691 | -19 339 | -25 962 | -24 673 |
| Profit before income tax | -416 | -4503 | 7408 | 3627 | -15 106 | -11 375 | -654 | -15 114 | -16 852 | -20 691 | -19 339 | -25 962 | -24 673 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -416 | -4673 | 6984 | 3024 | -15 106 | -11 386 | -654 | -15 164 | -16 902 | -20 741 | -19 389 | -26 012 | -24 673 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA M-41 bis
Overview
SIA M-41 bis (reg. no. 40103575703) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Matīsa iela 41C - 34.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2148 €, up 30,1% on the previous year (1651 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 24 673 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 13 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (84,8%) is held by SIA M-41.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-27 281 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.