SIA "P ARVI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 27 793 | 19 170 | 24 833 | 27 723 | 26 967 | 15 379 | 14 912 | 18 767 | 23 798 | 14 492 | 22 672 | 29 031 | 50 217 | 43 439 | 37 543 | 34 752 |
| Total non-current assets | 39 997 | 36 554 | 37 647 | 36 753 | 51 069 | 51 952 | 37 781 | 8838 | 8119 | 7020 | 6984 | 7160 | 6154 | 2450 | 3589 | 8580 |
| Total assets | 67 790 | 55 724 | 62 480 | 64 476 | 78 036 | 67 331 | 52 693 | 27 605 | 31 917 | 21 512 | 29 656 | 36 191 | 56 371 | 45 889 | 41 132 | 43 332 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 74 873 | 81 306 | 88 971 | 85 800 | 116 135 | 119 850 | 102 056 | 70 290 | 67 710 | 51 580 | 47 184 | 38 298 | 40 513 | 34 137 | 29 754 | 20 802 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 78 040 | 81 306 | 88 971 | 85 800 | 116 135 | 119 850 | 102 056 | 70 290 | 67 710 | 51 580 | 47 184 | 38 298 | 40 513 | 34 137 | 29 754 | 20 802 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -12 734 | -21 557 | -15 055 | -12 522 | -16 591 | -14 418 | 3156 | 6678 | 6892 | 5725 | 12 540 | 15 421 | 17 965 | 22 576 | 24 118 | 22 965 |
| Total equity | -10 250 | -25 582 | -26 491 | -21 324 | -38 099 | -52 519 | -49 363 | -42 685 | -35 793 | -30 068 | -17 528 | -2107 | 15 858 | 11 752 | 11 378 | 22 530 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 246 753 | 281 100 | 251 736 | 227 627 | 328 685 | 306 697 | 360 238 | 355 709 | 359 295 | 377 941 | 466 832 | 520 272 | 680 372 | 792 958 | 792 057 | 854 416 |
| Operating profit | -7091 | -19 176 | -14 041 | -10 521 | -15 896 | -13 898 | 3158 | 6895 | 6892 | 5725 | 12 540 | 15 421 | 17 965 | 22 576 | 24 118 | 22 965 |
| Profit before income tax | -12 212 | -21 016 | -14 705 | -11 045 | -16 591 | -14 418 | 3156 | 6895 | 6892 | 5725 | 12 540 | 15 421 | 17 965 | 22 576 | 24 118 | 22 965 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -12 734 | -21 557 | -15 055 | -12 522 | -16 591 | -14 418 | 3156 | 6678 | 6892 | 5725 | 12 540 | 15 421 | 17 965 | 22 576 | 24 118 | 22 965 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 19 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "P ARVI"
Overview
SIA "P ARVI" (reg. no. 51203011391) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Kuldīgas nov., Skrunda, Raiņa iela 10A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 854 416 €, up 7,9% on the previous year (792 057 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 22 965 € (2,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 23 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 37 149 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 43 332 € and equity 22 530 € (52,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (91,7%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.