Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RFC HOLDINGS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 367 804 | 373 534 | 184 563 | 136 926 | 358 842 | 320 238 | 22 073 723 | 12 184 689 | 7 267 567 | 6 606 998 | 6 949 811 | 6 950 080 | 7 484 911 | 7 144 757 | 7 234 721 | 7 298 940 |
| Total non-current assets | 866 516 | 866 516 | 983 183 | 1 557 617 | 2 337 518 | 2 488 072 | 2 711 311 | 2 768 716 | 2 360 408 | 2 194 879 | 2 086 228 | 2 046 228 | 1 416 016 | 1 386 016 | 1 346 016 | 1 316 016 |
| Total assets | 1 234 320 | 1 240 050 | 1 167 746 | 1 694 543 | 2 696 360 | 2 808 310 | 24 785 034 | 14 953 405 | 9 627 975 | 8 801 877 | 9 036 039 | 8 996 308 | 8 900 927 | 8 530 773 | 8 580 737 | 8 614 956 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 273 729 | 273 840 | 424 | 535 208 | 88 | 745 | 67 441 | 2045 | 3283 | 39 044 | 14 641 | 16 773 | 4445 | 27 115 | 25 952 | 31 054 |
| Non-current liabilities | 952 538 | 952 538 | 811 978 | 811 978 | 1 155 340 | 1 114 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238 436 | 457 737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1 226 267 | 1 226 378 | 812 402 | 1 347 186 | 1 155 428 | 1 114 745 | 67 441 | 2045 | 3283 | 39 044 | 253 077 | 474 510 | 4445 | 27 115 | 25 952 | 31 054 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 5893 | 5735 | 68 179 | -8017 | 1 046 477 | 152 634 | 23 044 343 | 233 767 | 173 332 | 22 576 | 22 170 | 113 836 | 374 684 | 7176 | 51 127 | 29 117 |
| Total equity | 7893 | 13 628 | 355 300 | 347 283 | 1 540 617 | 1 693 250 | 24 717 593 | 14 951 360 | 9 624 692 | 8 762 833 | 8 782 962 | 8 521 798 | 8 896 482 | 8 503 658 | 8 554 785 | 8 583 902 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -10 204 | -7581 | -9385 | -8867 | -14 715 | -21 986 | -132 733 | -84 859 | -530 482 | -87 255 | -82 259 | -75 410 | -356 765 | -301 323 | -108 280 | -144 685 |
| Profit before income tax | 6933 | 6946 | 68 179 | -5419 | 1 046 477 | 152 634 | 23 044 343 | 233 767 | 175 082 | 25 026 | 23 920 | 115 936 | 376 784 | 9276 | 53 227 | 31 217 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5893 | 5735 | 68 179 | -8017 | 1 046 477 | 152 634 | 23 044 343 | 233 767 | 173 332 | 22 576 | 22 170 | 113 836 | 374 684 | 7176 | 51 127 | 29 117 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 000 | 10 000 000 | 5 500 000 | 884 435 | 2041 | 375 000 | 0 | 400 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "HR 7" — 33,33%
- SIA "L un S" — 33,33%
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Baltimar VT" — 16,3%
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RFC HOLDINGS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RFC HOLDINGS" (reg. no. 51203019501) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Ventspils, Skolas iela 6.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. Net profit for 2025 was 29 117 €. The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. At the end of 2025, total assets were 8 614 956 € and equity 8 583 902 € (99,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 3 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.