Pelēču pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MADERA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3081 | 16 962 | 27 328 | 64 132 | 92 672 | 126 069 | 71 286 | 129 258 | 143 249 | 104 642 | 96 761 | 88 206 | 82 120 | 111 241 |
| Total non-current assets | 497 | 822 | 1815 | 10 210 | 25 779 | 24 080 | 19 179 | 16 861 | 13 183 | 9888 | 7709 | 27 709 | 49 337 | 66 590 |
| Total assets | 3578 | 17 784 | 29 143 | 74 342 | 118 451 | 150 149 | 90 465 | 146 119 | 156 432 | 114 530 | 104 470 | 115 915 | 131 457 | 177 831 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2412 | 4132 | 4144 | 9101 | 8929 | 6247 | 7697 | 11 608 | 5222 | 5996 | 7939 | 12 395 | 7136 | 9703 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 5180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 425 | 97 425 | 100 245 | 100 245 | 100 245 | 100 245 | 100 245 |
| Total liabilities | 2412 | 9312 | 4144 | 9101 | 8929 | 6247 | 7697 | 109 033 | 102 647 | 106 241 | 108 184 | 112 640 | 107 381 | 109 948 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1166 | 7306 | 12 944 | 40 242 | 44 281 | 34 380 | -61 134 | -45 682 | 16 699 | -45 496 | -12 003 | 6989 | 20 801 | 43 807 |
| Total equity | 1166 | 8472 | 24 999 | 65 241 | 109 522 | 143 902 | 82 768 | 37 086 | 53 785 | 8289 | -3714 | 3275 | 24 076 | 67 883 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 8295 | 63 201 | 151 639 | 300 052 | 572 504 | 639 729 | 527 675 | 620 894 | 548 388 | 401 173 | 346 692 | 324 726 | 468 014 | 518 579 |
| Operating profit | 1370 | 8644 | 15 309 | 46 865 | 51 483 | 40 427 | -61 115 | -45 682 | 16 707 | -45 496 | -11 983 | 6989 | 20 801 | 43 807 |
| Profit before income tax | 1370 | 8644 | 15 309 | 46 865 | 51 483 | 40 427 | -61 115 | -45 682 | 16 707 | -45 496 | -11 983 | 6989 | 20 801 | 43 807 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1166 | 7306 | 12 944 | 40 242 | 44 281 | 34 380 | -61 134 | -45 682 | 16 699 | -45 496 | -12 003 | 6989 | 20 801 | 43 807 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Pelēču pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MADERA"
Overview
Pelēču pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "MADERA" (reg. no. 51501025201) is a farm. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Preiļu nov., Pelēču pag., Bramaņi, "Vidsēti".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 518 579 €, up 10,8% on the previous year (468 014 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 37,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 43 807 € (8,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 172 860 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 177 831 € and equity 67 883 € (38,2% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.