SIA "COWCARE"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 58 081 | 57 222 | 101 987 | 128 487 | 290 485 | 153 496 | 335 790 | 262 389 | 414 722 | 320 173 | 765 703 | 945 081 | 943 921 | 1 238 989 | 1 296 949 |
| Total non-current assets | 25 984 | 66 846 | 65 037 | 103 369 | 99 300 | 101 231 | 91 265 | 77 309 | 66 803 | 62 920 | 67 862 | 119 685 | 135 363 | 221 591 | 140 150 |
| Total assets | 84 065 | 124 068 | 167 024 | 231 856 | 389 785 | 254 727 | 427 055 | 339 698 | 481 525 | 383 093 | 833 565 | 1 064 766 | 1 079 284 | 1 460 580 | 1 437 099 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 696 | 47 461 | 79 207 | 103 307 | 173 011 | 57 675 | 309 636 | 147 482 | 234 724 | 59 783 | 398 520 | 484 859 | 482 465 | 643 190 | 414 376 |
| Non-current liabilities | 22 366 | 59 600 | 58 820 | 79 925 | 71 734 | 96 875 | 84 723 | 72 290 | 57 920 | 49 019 | 44 456 | 44 456 | 0 | 31 001 | 9763 |
| Total liabilities | 63 062 | 107 061 | 138 027 | 183 232 | 244 745 | 154 550 | 394 359 | 219 772 | 292 644 | 108 802 | 442 976 | 529 315 | 482 465 | 674 191 | 424 139 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -7329 | -3996 | 11 990 | 7365 | 96 416 | -30 233 | -67 481 | 87 230 | 68 955 | 85 411 | 96 390 | 144 862 | 74 387 | 189 571 | 226 571 |
| Total equity | 21 003 | 17 007 | 28 997 | 48 624 | 145 040 | 100 177 | 32 696 | 119 926 | 188 881 | 274 291 | 390 589 | 535 451 | 596 819 | 786 389 | 1 012 960 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 354 058 | 457 782 | 578 339 | 929 199 | 1 214 607 | 728 692 | 1 256 320 | 1 654 967 | 1 565 099 | 1 950 664 | 2 274 363 | 3 107 897 | 3 454 308 | 3 751 045 | 4 281 781 |
| Operating profit | -7315 | -3120 | 12 892 | 8227 | 97 577 | -29 135 | -66 078 | 88 273 | 69 728 | 85 696 | 96 682 | 145 154 | 69 286 | 191 543 | 225 551 |
| Profit before income tax | -7312 | -3963 | 12 056 | 7455 | 96 703 | -30 233 | -67 481 | 87 230 | 68 955 | 85 411 | 96 390 | 144 862 | 74 387 | 189 571 | 226 571 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -7329 | -3996 | 11 990 | 7365 | 96 416 | -30 233 | -67 481 | 87 230 | 68 955 | 85 411 | 96 390 | 144 862 | 74 387 | 189 571 | 226 571 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 019 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- CowHealth, SIA — 2 shared people
Summary: SIA "COWCARE"
Overview
SIA "COWCARE" (reg. no. 54103043561) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Kocēnu pag., Kocēni, Aveņu iela 3 - 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 4 281 781 €, up 14,1% on the previous year (3 751 045 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 226 571 € (5,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 20 employees (16 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 214 089 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 437 099 € and equity 1 012 960 € (70,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.