SIA "Madara 89 grupa"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 20 480 299 | 45 972 860 | 71 321 721 | 2 489 551 | 85 698 182 | 4 993 756 | 471 904 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 810 937 | 47 011 010 | 46 378 434 | 23 674 057 | 63 517 949 | 23 400 240 | 24 530 534 |
| Total assets | 25 291 236 | 92 983 870 | 117 700 155 | 26 163 608 | 149 216 131 | 28 393 996 | 25 002 438 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2115 | 16 519 782 | 20 501 692 | 2 666 062 | 22 904 309 | 4 962 934 | 349 428 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 41 853 428 | 40 880 820 | 20 960 261 | 25 424 022 | 21 445 816 | 20 414 778 |
| Total liabilities | 2115 | 58 373 210 | 61 382 512 | 23 626 323 | 48 328 331 | 26 408 750 | 20 764 206 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 25 244 301 | 6 191 260 | 21 675 647 | 1 516 416 | 26 347 039 | 1 124 071 | 2 252 986 |
| Total equity | 25 289 121 | 34 610 660 | 56 317 643 | 2 537 285 | 100 887 800 | 1 985 246 | 4 238 232 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 164 025 482 | 179 325 579 | 836 910 | 216 881 882 | 879 812 | 1 138 298 |
| Operating profit | -1800 | 6 237 486 | 21 656 712 | 141 210 | 25 986 951 | 98 185 | 41 011 |
| Profit before income tax | 25 244 301 | 6 291 771 | 21 676 531 | 1 516 416 | 26 671 064 | 7 319 071 | 2 252 986 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 25 244 301 | 6 191 260 | 21 675 647 | 1 516 416 | 26 347 039 | 1 124 071 | 2 252 986 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | — | — | 6 | — | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "FIRMA MADARA 89 ĪPAŠUMI" SIA — 100%
- "FIRMA MADARA 89" SIA — 100%
- "OLNIEKI" SIA — 100%
- SIA "Lielmaņi" — 100%
- "E.G. IEGULDĪJUMI" SIA — 80%
Summary: SIA "Madara 89 grupa"
Overview
SIA "Madara 89 grupa" (reg. no. 54103131671) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Smiltenes nov., Smiltene, Baznīcas laukums 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 138 298 €, up 29,4% on the previous year (879 812 €). Net profit for 2025 was 2 252 986 € (198% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 126 478 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 25 002 438 € and equity 4 238 232 € (17,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 5 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.