Stangas zemnieku saimniecība "STRAUMĒNI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 50 221 € (9% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 377 275 | 438 915 | 471 460 | 393 340 | 617 150 | 805 520 | 959 965 | 880 416 | 812 961 | 765 899 | 762 792 | 820 369 | 737 476 | 743 870 | 707 324 | 636 519 |
| Total non-current assets | 406 739 | 359 750 | 494 620 | 457 495 | 639 958 | 685 830 | 696 314 | 651 854 | 625 431 | 1 037 237 | 944 111 | 903 569 | 946 135 | 857 188 | 1 006 430 | 1 079 926 |
| Total assets | 784 014 | 798 665 | 966 080 | 850 835 | 1 257 108 | 1 491 350 | 1 656 279 | 1 532 270 | 1 438 392 | 1 803 136 | 1 706 903 | 1 723 938 | 1 683 611 | 1 601 058 | 1 713 754 | 1 716 445 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 178 326 | 259 053 | 220 110 | 168 315 | 265 215 | 538 728 | 216 837 | 138 434 | 191 836 | 163 237 | 126 843 | 184 228 | 208 938 | 280 612 | 339 395 | 408 289 |
| Non-current liabilities | 324 869 | 287 867 | 366 385 | 312 764 | 447 221 | 415 152 | 867 195 | 818 968 | 758 929 | 1 073 789 | 931 158 | 905 663 | 792 092 | 718 195 | 786 887 | 801 068 |
| Total liabilities | 503 195 | 546 920 | 586 495 | 481 079 | 712 436 | 953 880 | 1 084 032 | 957 402 | 950 765 | 1 237 026 | 1 058 001 | 1 089 891 | 1 001 030 | 998 807 | 1 126 282 | 1 209 357 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 102 041 | 110 926 | 178 462 | 76 993 | 38 556 | 52 537 | 54 777 | 98 123 | -37 211 | 98 510 | 107 292 | 35 145 | 78 534 | -30 330 | 20 221 | -30 163 |
| Total equity | 280 819 | 251 745 | 379 585 | 369 756 | 544 672 | 537 470 | 572 247 | 574 868 | 487 627 | 566 110 | 648 902 | 634 047 | 682 581 | 602 251 | 587 472 | 507 088 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 194 387 | 300 498 | 499 510 | 343 913 | 352 937 | 526 353 | 567 651 | 607 403 | 404 173 | 513 456 | 591 988 | 601 772 | 719 718 | 342 108 | 604 327 | 552 687 |
| Operating profit | 130 711 | 145 150 | 210 472 | 111 729 | 82 664 | 106 015 | 95 993 | 133 208 | -11 296 | 130 967 | 140 998 | 68 701 | 115 993 | 18 908 | 72 369 | 20 192 |
| Profit before income tax | 107 114 | 115 376 | 181 614 | 82 750 | 48 407 | 66 687 | 54 777 | 98 270 | -37 211 | 98 510 | 107 292 | 35 145 | 78 534 | -30 330 | 20 221 | -30 163 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 102 041 | 110 926 | 178 462 | 76 993 | 38 556 | 52 537 | 54 777 | 98 123 | -37 211 | 98 510 | 107 292 | 35 145 | 78 534 | -30 330 | 20 221 | -30 163 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 140 000 | 50 622 | 86 822 | 0 | 59 739 | 20 000 | 95 502 | 50 030 | 20 027 | 24 500 | 50 000 | 30 000 | 50 000 | 35 000 | 50 221 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Stangas zemnieku saimniecība "STRAUMĒNI"
Overview
Stangas zemnieku saimniecība "STRAUMĒNI" (reg. no. 55101003741) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Dobeles nov., Penkules pag., "Straumēni".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 552 687 €, down 8,5% on the previous year (604 327 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,2% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 30 163 €. The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 92 115 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 716 445 € and equity 507 088 € (29,5% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.