SIA "PIE PAGRABA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2024
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 115 602 | 97 337 | 99 857 | 138 965 | 118 078 | 104 861 | 91 780 | 80 224 | 69 505 | 63 751 | 61 779 | 54 132 | 48 959 | 64 194 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 366 | 10 404 | 7484 | 18 892 | 23 162 | 27 194 | 19 044 | 12 295 | 4489 | 21 341 | 19 087 | 40 519 | 42 497 | 79 766 |
| Total assets | 125 968 | 107 741 | 107 341 | 157 857 | 141 240 | 132 055 | 110 824 | 92 519 | 73 994 | 85 092 | 80 866 | 94 651 | 91 456 | 143 960 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 308 | 28 327 | 29 760 | 32 633 | 22 009 | 20 974 | 18 577 | 12 741 | 8027 | 18 042 | 26 618 | 25 663 | 23 640 | 43 577 |
| Non-current liabilities | 24 500 | 24 500 | 18 000 | 21 343 | 21 343 | 19 000 | 9000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 542 | 9398 | 66 301 |
| Total liabilities | 61 808 | 52 827 | 47 760 | 53 976 | 43 352 | 39 974 | 27 577 | 12 741 | 8027 | 18 042 | 26 618 | 38 205 | 33 038 | 109 878 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 14 028 | -9246 | 4667 | 19 105 | -6186 | -5807 | -8297 | -2260 | -13 811 | 4503 | -12 802 | 2198 | 1972 | -24 335 |
| Total equity | 63 782 | 54 536 | 59 203 | 103 344 | 97 351 | 91 544 | 83 247 | 79 778 | 65 967 | 67 050 | 54 248 | 56 446 | 58 418 | 34 082 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 115 750 | 122 335 | 110 306 | 156 592 | 120 403 | 104 200 | 81 300 | 80 194 | 50 875 | 41 683 | 71 049 | 67 407 | 77 622 | 71 428 |
| Operating profit | 16 193 | -9315 | 3990 | 22 370 | -6186 | -5922 | -10 415 | -2260 | -13 811 | -17 497 | -12 802 | 2198 | 2694 | -24 335 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 421 | -9246 | 4667 | 22 691 | -6186 | -5807 | -8297 | -2260 | -13 811 | 4503 | -12 802 | 2198 | 1972 | -24 335 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 14 028 | -9246 | 4667 | 19 105 | -6186 | -5807 | -8297 | -2260 | -13 811 | 4503 | -12 802 | 2198 | 1972 | -24 335 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 854 | 0 | 0 | 1209 | 0 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "CARAMBA" , SIA
- "Faberlic Baltija SIA"
- SIA "GLOBAL VISION"
- SIA "HNG"
- SIA "VG Property"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AP Holding"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Alfa Home"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Food Trailers Latvia"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Metenis un Co"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rufs"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "S.G.Plac"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Skaņas Pasaule"
Summary: SIA "PIE PAGRABA"
Overview
SIA "PIE PAGRABA" (reg. no. 40003370549) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1997 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Tīnūžu pag., "Imantas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 71 428 €, down 8,0% on the previous year (77 622 €). From 2011 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 3,6% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 24 335 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 14 published years. In 2024 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 23 809 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 143 960 € and equity 34 082 € (23,7% of assets).
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.