Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Metenis un Co"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2019Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2019
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 58 | 9214 | 20 207 | 40 791 | 50 789 | 33 340 | 214 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 6745 | 21 485 | 123 158 | 220 764 | 138 634 | 48 976 |
| Total assets | 58 | 15 959 | 41 692 | 163 949 | 271 553 | 171 974 | 49 190 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 8934 | 23 324 | 60 521 | 104 439 | 96 943 | 73 398 |
| Non-current liabilities | 48 | 0 | 5067 | 72 254 | 130 090 | 65 094 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 48 | 8934 | 28 391 | 132 775 | 234 529 | 162 037 | 73 398 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 7011 | 3952 | 17 873 | 5850 | -27 087 | -34 145 |
| Total equity | 10 | 7025 | 13 301 | 31 174 | 37 024 | 9937 | -24 208 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 8743 | 14 138 | 138 739 | 232 652 | 262 704 | 3666 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 7011 | 5476 | 20 322 | 26 541 | -2342 | -26 178 |
| EBITDA | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 7011 | 4201 | 17 873 | 5850 | -27 087 | -34 145 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 7011 | 3952 | 17 873 | 5850 | -27 087 | -34 145 |
| Labour costs | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Metenis un Co"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Metenis un Co" (reg. no. 40103664147) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Lapmežciema pag., Ragaciems, Airu iela 16.
Financial results
Revenue in 2019 was 3666 €, down 98,6% on the previous year (262 704 €). 2019 ended with a loss of 34 145 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published years. In 2019 the company had 1 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 3666 €.
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2019 (-24 208 €). The latest published annual report is for 2019.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.