"Faberlic Baltija SIA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2020Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2020
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 109 624 | 1 131 976 | 845 749 | 935 228 | 1 341 773 | 1 059 570 | 941 198 | 1 216 116 | 2 325 479 | 3 278 129 | 2 275 720 |
| Total non-current assets | 29 125 | 17 080 | 12 693 | 9445 | 24 049 | 53 674 | 74 354 | 125 444 | 86 974 | 228 601 | 248 803 |
| Total assets | 1 138 749 | 1 149 056 | 858 442 | 944 673 | 1 365 822 | 1 113 244 | 1 015 552 | 1 341 560 | 2 412 453 | 3 506 730 | 2 524 523 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 141 619 | 213 129 | 365 266 | 159 931 | 118 320 | 1 206 931 | 1 531 077 | 2 600 500 | 2 642 752 | 1 933 287 | 535 940 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 141 619 | 213 129 | 365 266 | 159 931 | 118 463 | 1 206 931 | 1 531 077 | 2 600 500 | 2 642 752 | 1 933 287 | 535 940 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 297 215 | -60 217 | -438 980 | 298 030 | 127 316 | -349 645 | -401 028 | -743 416 | 1 028 641 | 1 803 742 | 835 018 |
| Total equity | 981 517 | 921 300 | 482 320 | 779 633 | 1 235 386 | -114 343 | -515 525 | -1 258 940 | -230 299 | 1 573 443 | 1 988 583 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 665 917 | 3 166 381 | 3 266 283 | 2 912 366 | 3 803 825 | 3 584 626 | 4 425 795 | 6 724 906 | 9 429 116 | 18 866 756 | 20 633 487 |
| Operating profit | 336 521 | -54 283 | -438 980 | 313 596 | 156 706 | -349 788 | -400 223 | -743 416 | 1 028 641 | 1 807 384 | 835 257 |
| Profit before income tax | 336 521 | -54 283 | -438 980 | 313 596 | 156 706 | -349 788 | -401 028 | -743 416 | 1 028 641 | 1 807 384 | 835 257 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 297 215 | -60 217 | -438 980 | 298 030 | 127 316 | -349 645 | -401 028 | -743 416 | 1 028 641 | 1 803 742 | 835 018 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 39 | 39 | 33 | 27 | 27 | 34 | 32 | 54 | 61 | 133 | 137 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 000 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "CARAMBA" , SIA
- SIA "GLOBAL VISION"
- SIA "HNG"
- SIA "PIE PAGRABA"
- SIA "VG Property"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AP Holding"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Alfa Home"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Food Trailers Latvia"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Metenis un Co"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rufs"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "S.G.Plac"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Skaņas Pasaule"
Summary: "Faberlic Baltija SIA"
Overview
"Faberlic Baltija SIA" (reg. no. 50003698011) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kleistu iela 24.
Financial results
Revenue in 2020 was 20 633 487 €, up 9,4% on the previous year (18 866 756 €). From 2010 to 2020, revenue grew by an average of 22,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2020). Net profit for 2020 was 835 018 € (4,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 11 published years. In 2020 the company had 137 employees (133 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 150 609 €. At the end of 2020, total assets were 2 524 523 € and equity 1 988 583 € (78,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is Faberlic Publiskā akciju sabiedrība.
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2020.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.