SIA "R Stage Consulting"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1045 | 2391 | 7516 | 25 288 | 28 081 | 63 669 | 94 398 | 21 339 | 38 234 | 99 619 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 110 | 141 606 | 188 191 | 248 348 | 227 797 | 274 833 | 730 507 | 845 696 | 1 003 751 | 1 138 659 |
| Total assets | 38 155 | 143 997 | 195 707 | 273 636 | 255 878 | 338 502 | 824 905 | 867 035 | 1 041 985 | 1 238 278 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 480 | 28 212 | 32 015 | 52 783 | 43 286 | 37 480 | 41 174 | 44 803 | 43 753 | 125 948 |
| Non-current liabilities | 31 750 | 93 393 | 117 572 | 160 655 | 127 305 | 152 100 | 558 525 | 565 500 | 716 349 | 766 825 |
| Total liabilities | 32 230 | 121 605 | 149 587 | 213 438 | 170 591 | 189 580 | 599 699 | 610 303 | 760 102 | 892 773 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 3125 | 16 467 | 23 728 | 33 670 | 25 090 | 63 635 | 76 284 | 31 525 | 25 151 | 63 622 |
| Total equity | 5925 | 22 392 | 46 120 | 60 198 | 85 287 | 148 922 | 225 206 | 256 732 | 281 883 | 345 505 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 13 048 | 22 174 | 24 450 | 16 005 | 30 750 | 22 800 | 16 500 | 15 000 | 15 720 | 15 960 |
| Operating profit | 3484 | 17 343 | 4996 | -4595 | 11 017 | 11 901 | -6078 | -5514 | 7981 | -29 803 |
| Profit before income tax | 3484 | 17 199 | 23 728 | 33 670 | 25 090 | 63 635 | 76 284 | 31 525 | 25 151 | 63 622 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3125 | 16 467 | 23 728 | 33 670 | 25 090 | 63 635 | 76 284 | 31 525 | 25 151 | 63 622 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 19 592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA Evo Stage Investments — 44,44%
- SIA "M KVADRATS" — 12%
- SIA M UPES KORPUSS — 10,29%
- SIA Hansa.RE — 10%
Summary: SIA "R Stage Consulting"
Overview
SIA "R Stage Consulting" (reg. no. 40103962736) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2016 and has been in the register for 10 years. Registered address: Rīga, Zalves iela 47 - 6C.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 15 960 €, up 1,5% on the previous year (15 720 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 63 622 € (399% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 15 960 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 238 278 € and equity 345 505 € (27,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 4 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.