SIA Hansa2REActive
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2024
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 136 122 | 141 393 | 233 255 | 239 442 | 297 472 | 271 363 | 346 584 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 970 318 | 5 840 425 | 6 239 379 | 8 051 247 | 8 235 531 | 8 351 395 | 7 750 654 |
| Total assets | 5 106 440 | 5 981 818 | 6 472 634 | 8 290 689 | 8 533 003 | 8 622 758 | 8 097 238 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 288 627 | 590 307 | 671 208 | 805 974 | 551 037 | 538 601 | 542 043 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4 553 732 | 4 385 753 | 4 506 314 | 4 288 455 | 4 490 353 | 4 316 215 | 4 167 312 |
| Total liabilities | 4 842 359 | 4 976 060 | 5 177 522 | 5 094 429 | 5 041 390 | 4 854 816 | 4 709 355 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -10 919 | 391 677 | 289 354 | 1 901 148 | 295 353 | 276 329 | -380 059 |
| Total equity | 264 081 | 1 005 758 | 1 295 112 | 3 196 260 | 3 491 613 | 3 767 942 | 3 387 883 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 7075 | 843 687 | 728 210 | 711 540 | 786 274 | 818 992 | 1 236 416 |
| Operating profit | 6355 | 588 198 | 495 611 | 2 107 408 | 492 390 | 568 866 | -77 550 |
| Profit before income tax | -10 919 | 391 677 | 289 354 | 1 901 148 | 295 429 | 276 329 | -380 034 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -10 919 | 391 677 | 289 354 | 1 901 148 | 295 353 | 276 329 | -380 059 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "TECHINVEST" — 2 shared people
- SIA Evo Stage Investments — 2 shared people
- SIA Hansa.RE — 2 shared people
- SIA Hansa1RE — 2 shared people
- SIA Hansa3RE — 2 shared people
- SIA Hansa4RE — 2 shared people
- SIA "Glucksburg Investment"
- SIA "Hansahold"
- SIA "R Stage Consulting"
- SIA "Snowision"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "EVOLUTION"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Finvest"
Summary: SIA Hansa2RE
Overview
SIA Hansa2RE (reg. no. 40203158119) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Elijas iela 17 - 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 1 236 416 €, up 51,0% on the previous year (818 992 €). From 2018 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 136% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018–2024). 2024 ended with a loss of 380 059 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2024 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 309 104 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 8 097 238 € and equity 3 387 883 € (41,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is HansaRE Fund I KS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.