SIA Hansa1REActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 6359 | 128 641 | 106 807 | 66 332 | 70 085 | 76 661 | 72 537 | 65 930 |
| Total non-current assets | 331 679 | 557 818 | 1 731 013 | 2 289 335 | 2 273 158 | 2 256 725 | 2 244 367 | 2 241 559 |
| Total assets | 338 038 | 686 459 | 1 837 820 | 2 355 667 | 2 343 243 | 2 333 386 | 2 316 904 | 2 307 489 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 743 | 94 173 | 176 643 | 533 723 | 401 217 | 381 581 | 358 064 | 278 036 |
| Non-current liabilities | 195 000 | 492 250 | 1 097 250 | 1 094 000 | 1 140 625 | 1 085 953 | 1 031 148 | 1 007 752 |
| Total liabilities | 206 743 | 586 423 | 1 273 893 | 1 627 723 | 1 541 842 | 1 467 534 | 1 389 212 | 1 285 788 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -18 705 | -31 259 | 11 891 | 164 017 | 73 457 | 64 451 | 61 840 | 94 009 |
| Total equity | 131 295 | 100 036 | 563 927 | 727 944 | 801 401 | 865 852 | 927 692 | 1 021 701 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 30 982 | 45 244 | 110 306 | 169 487 | 177 624 | 177 350 | 190 317 |
| Operating profit | -7943 | -30 676 | 11 941 | 253 891 | 125 346 | 135 619 | 135 443 | 149 458 |
| Profit before income tax | -18 705 | -31 259 | 11 891 | 164 017 | 73 457 | 64 451 | 61 840 | 94 009 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -18 705 | -31 259 | 11 891 | 164 017 | 73 457 | 64 451 | 61 840 | 94 009 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "TECHINVEST" — 2 shared people
- SIA Evo Stage Investments — 2 shared people
- SIA Hansa.RE — 2 shared people
- SIA Hansa2RE — 2 shared people
- SIA Hansa3RE — 2 shared people
- SIA Hansa4RE — 2 shared people
- SIA "Glucksburg Investment"
- SIA "Hansahold"
- SIA "R Stage Consulting"
- SIA "Snowision"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "EVOLUTION"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Finvest"
Summary: SIA Hansa1RE
Overview
SIA Hansa1RE (reg. no. 40203155714) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Elijas iela 17 - 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 190 317 €, up 7,3% on the previous year (177 350 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 94 009 € (49,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 190 317 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 307 489 € and equity 1 021 701 € (44,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is HansaRE Fund I KS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.