Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SUNTAŽU STACIJA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 6382 | 52 118 | 212 694 | 889 075 |
| Total non-current assets | 722 239 | 2 006 039 | 2 397 860 | 2 819 602 |
| Total assets | 728 621 | 2 058 157 | 2 610 554 | 3 708 677 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 790 560 | 2 291 241 | 2 748 512 | 3 066 490 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 49 025 | 48 818 | 36 958 |
| Total liabilities | 790 560 | 2 340 266 | 2 797 330 | 3 103 448 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -61 949 | -220 170 | 95 333 | 792 005 |
| Total equity | -61 939 | -282 109 | -186 776 | 605 229 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 99 | 30 504 | 714 249 | 1 539 289 |
| Operating profit | -49 643 | -156 977 | 179 058 | 870 752 |
| Profit before income tax | -61 949 | -220 170 | 95 333 | 792 005 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -61 949 | -220 170 | 95 333 | 792 005 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Saules rezidence SIA — 50%
- SILA DĀRZI SIA — 34%
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SUNTAŽU STACIJA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SUNTAŽU STACIJA" (reg. no. 40203385759) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Suntažu pag., Suntaži, "Stacija".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 539 289 €, up 116% on the previous year (714 249 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2396% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 792 005 € (51,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 4 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 256 548 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 708 677 € and equity 605 229 € (16,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.