SIA "1212"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2383 | 2456 | 3701 | 12 917 | 55 265 | 248 445 | 122 125 | 213 639 | 47 861 | 648 204 | 180 112 | 576 011 | 1 643 304 | 2 046 153 | 3 037 568 |
| Total non-current assets | 2803 | 14 551 | 10 243 | 160 809 | 163 861 | 45 087 | 132 926 | 213 201 | 510 627 | 501 887 | 1 416 432 | 952 014 | 485 050 | 321 789 | 224 332 |
| Total assets | 5186 | 17 007 | 13 944 | 173 726 | 219 126 | 293 532 | 255 051 | 426 840 | 558 488 | 1 150 091 | 1 596 544 | 1 528 025 | 2 128 354 | 2 367 942 | 3 261 900 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 4253 | 7704 | 3316 | 11 788 | 24 723 | 103 384 | 81 238 | 43 226 | 76 302 | 144 532 | 188 207 | 271 362 | 303 201 | 315 946 | 870 733 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 9820 | 21 328 | 79 980 | 91 995 | 70 598 | 55 718 | 52 003 | 144 915 | 239 546 | 921 057 | 144 929 | 24 523 | 56 572 | 53 713 |
| Total liabilities | 4253 | 17 524 | 24 644 | 91 768 | 116 718 | 173 982 | 136 956 | 95 229 | 221 217 | 384 078 | 1 109 264 | 416 291 | 327 724 | 372 518 | 924 446 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 932 | -3050 | -10 183 | -27 430 | 20 450 | 17 142 | 1391 | 213 516 | 5660 | 428 742 | -277 692 | 624 454 | 687 258 | 194 794 | 342 030 |
| Total equity | 933 | -517 | -10 700 | 81 958 | 102 408 | 119 550 | 118 095 | 331 611 | 337 271 | 766 013 | 487 280 | 1 111 734 | 1 800 630 | 1 995 424 | 2 337 454 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 15 701 | 13 234 | 11 308 | 27 727 | 296 495 | 361 847 | 36 100 | 363 598 | 514 044 | 950 814 | 595 629 | 1 744 599 | 2 067 163 | 1 337 626 | 3 047 202 |
| Operating profit | 932 | -3007 | -11 202 | -20 191 | 24 029 | 17 118 | -25 987 | 213 516 | 8717 | 437 086 | -245 571 | 656 468 | 709 984 | 201 397 | 345 727 |
| Profit before income tax | 932 | -3050 | -10 183 | -27 430 | 20 450 | 17 142 | 1391 | 213 516 | 5660 | 428 742 | -277 692 | 624 485 | 687 258 | 194 794 | 342 030 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 932 | -3050 | -10 183 | -27 430 | 20 450 | 17 142 | 1391 | 213 516 | 5660 | 428 742 | -277 692 | 624 454 | 687 258 | 194 794 | 342 030 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "1212"
Overview
SIA "1212" (reg. no. 40103400727) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Suntažu pag., Suntaži, "Silavas" - 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 047 202 €, up 128% on the previous year (1 337 626 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 45,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 342 030 € (11,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 435 315 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 261 900 € and equity 2 337 454 € (71,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.