SIA "2012"Active

54103146111Limited liability companyFounded 2020

Key figures

177 058 €
Revenue 2025
+65,0%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
050 k100 k150 k200 k202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
02 m4 m6 m202020212022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets20641731291226738631 786
Total non-current assets000003 858 196
Total assets206417312912267384 489 982
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities606411 16025966258064 795 687
Non-current liabilities000000
Total liabilities606411 16025966258064 795 687
Share capital——————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————
Profit for the year-4001-54299199-310-1327-306 637
Total equity-4000-9429-230-540932-305 705
Income statement
Sales revenue14 48517 196980000177 058
Operating profit-4001-54299249-260-1277-167 446
Profit before income tax-4001-54299249-260-1277-306 637
Profit for the reporting year-4001-54299199-310-1327-306 637
Labour costs——————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————
Other indicators
Employees521113
Calculated dividend—00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%SIA "2012"4Ķemzāne LieneSIA "Contract Pharma"4Belēviča Vija3Ķemzāns Renārs
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "2012"

Overview

SIA "2012" (reg. no. 54103146111) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Rīga, Bruņinieku iela 121 - 2.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 177 058 €. From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 65,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 306 637 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 59 019 €.

Management and owners

The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-305 705 €).

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.