SIA "GLASAU"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1189 | 686 | 219 | 1108 | 1446 | 1268 | 1190 | 1221 | 2353 | 2995 | 1650 | 102 248 | 7538 | 4068 | 8897 | 677 |
| Total non-current assets | 176 898 | 176 898 | 176 898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179 657 | 475 355 | 640 165 | 757 380 | 1 332 953 | 1 598 543 | 1 792 391 | 1 743 772 | 2 214 619 |
| Total assets | 178 087 | 177 584 | 177 117 | 1108 | 1446 | 1268 | 1190 | 180 878 | 477 708 | 643 160 | 759 030 | 1 435 201 | 1 606 081 | 1 796 459 | 1 752 669 | 2 215 296 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 176 899 | 176 899 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 153 | 0 | 243 | 50 | 3607 | 171 | 384 | 211 | 140 | 528 |
| Non-current liabilities | 176 899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184 031 | 480 952 | 646 953 | 759 590 | 829 590 | 1 069 590 | 1 214 590 | 1 259 590 | 1 659 090 |
| Total liabilities | 176 899 | 176 899 | 176 899 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 153 | 184 031 | 481 195 | 647 003 | 763 197 | 829 761 | 1 069 974 | 1 214 801 | 1 259 730 | 1 659 618 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -520 | -503 | -467 | 890 | -178 | -178 | -180 | -4190 | -334 | -356 | -324 | 602 607 | -69 333 | 45 551 | -88 719 | 62 739 |
| Total equity | 1188 | 685 | 218 | 1108 | 1396 | 1218 | 1037 | -3153 | -3487 | -3843 | -4167 | 605 440 | 536 107 | 581 658 | 492 939 | 555 678 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -520 | -503 | -408 | 1449 | -128 | -128 | -130 | -187 | -284 | -306 | -274 | -450 | -329 879 | -91 414 | -182 995 | -119 725 |
| Profit before income tax | -520 | -503 | -467 | 890 | -128 | -128 | -130 | -4140 | -284 | -306 | -274 | 602 657 | -69 283 | 45 601 | -88 669 | 62 789 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -520 | -503 | -467 | 890 | -178 | -178 | -180 | -4190 | -334 | -356 | -324 | 602 607 | -69 333 | 45 551 | -88 719 | 62 739 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SWG Riga Fund 1 SIA — 4,07%
- SIA "Origin Robotics" — 2,15%
- SIA "Hansa+" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Hansahold" — 2 shared people
- SIA P37 — 2 shared people
- A3E HOLDINGS SIA
- SIA "TECHINVEST"
- SIA Hansa.RE
- SIA Krāsotāju 13
- SIA Reglink
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Finvest"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MIGLAS AGRO"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rudzāts Agro"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rudzāts"
Summary: SIA "GLASAU"
Overview
SIA "GLASAU" (reg. no. 40103229909) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Rīga, Alberta iela 13.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. Net profit for 2025 was 62 739 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 16 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 215 296 € and equity 555 678 € (25,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.