SIA "Hansahold"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2024
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 96 682 | 190 691 | 239 331 | 323 765 | 243 851 | 404 336 | 751 335 | 1 359 592 | 584 205 | 524 147 | 3 081 677 | 2 728 221 | 2 666 671 | 2 134 716 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 745 260 | 3 515 989 | 3 801 698 | 2 796 210 | 3 863 536 | 4 319 650 | 13 111 359 | 11 236 616 | 12 039 476 | 15 382 595 | 11 900 766 | 9 633 302 | 10 121 117 | 10 679 756 |
| Total assets | 1 841 942 | 3 706 680 | 4 041 029 | 3 119 975 | 4 107 387 | 4 723 986 | 13 862 694 | 12 596 208 | 12 623 681 | 15 906 742 | 14 982 443 | 12 361 523 | 12 787 788 | 12 814 472 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 35 751 | 28 538 | 42 269 | 221 259 | 133 143 | 117 749 | 23 907 | 879 752 | 1 955 758 | 447 734 | 439 939 | 372 209 | 324 853 | 232 324 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 816 645 | 3 612 101 | 3 945 582 | 2 679 471 | 3 899 817 | 3 895 427 | 232 487 | 1 125 987 | 9 980 932 | 14 418 382 | 12 579 476 | 9 541 830 | 9 497 536 | 5 805 583 |
| Total liabilities | 1 852 396 | 3 640 639 | 3 987 851 | 2 900 730 | 4 032 960 | 4 013 176 | 256 394 | 2 005 739 | 11 936 690 | 14 866 116 | 13 019 415 | 9 914 039 | 9 822 389 | 6 037 907 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 145 784 | 76 495 | 51 137 | 213 578 | 65 182 | 636 383 | 13 598 796 | 586 419 | 96 522 | 353 635 | 922 402 | 484 456 | 517 914 | 211 124 |
| Total equity | -10 454 | 66 041 | 53 178 | 219 245 | 74 427 | 710 810 | 13 606 300 | 10 590 469 | 686 991 | 1 040 626 | 1 963 028 | 2 447 484 | 2 965 399 | 6 776 565 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 18 393 | 2522 | 11 870 | 47 826 | 37 373 | 44 765 | 33 958 | 18 053 | 20 836 | 16 713 | 29 700 | 23 100 | 20 310 | 30 440 |
| Operating profit | -11 006 | -19 907 | -17 836 | 4425 | -17 580 | -67 652 | -233 897 | 96 593 | -416 559 | -157 699 | -140 211 | -164 831 | -114 139 | -541 665 |
| Profit before income tax | 173 335 | 90 831 | 78 872 | 221 305 | 75 489 | 649 256 | 13 722 697 | 586 844 | 96 604 | 353 688 | 922 402 | 484 456 | 517 914 | 211 124 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 145 784 | 76 495 | 51 137 | 213 578 | 65 182 | 636 383 | 13 598 796 | 586 419 | 96 522 | 353 635 | 922 402 | 484 456 | 517 914 | 211 124 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 64 000 | 47 511 | 210 000 | 0 | 735 800 | 1 144 000 | 10 000 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "GLASAU" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Hansa+" — 2 shared people
- SIA "TECHINVEST" — 2 shared people
- SIA Hansa.RE — 2 shared people
- SIA P37 — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Finvest" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MIGLAS AGRO" — 2 shared people
- A3E HOLDINGS SIA
- SIA "Glucksburg Investment"
- SIA Evo Stage Investments
- SIA Hansa1RE
- SIA Hansa2RE
Summary: SIA "Hansahold"
Overview
SIA "Hansahold" (reg. no. 40003745390) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Rīga, Alberta iela 13.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 30 440 €, up 49,9% on the previous year (20 310 €). From 2011 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 4,0% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 211 124 € (694% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 14 published years. In 2024 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 7610 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 12 814 472 € and equity 6 776 565 € (52,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 3 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.